Judges


Court of Appeals & Circuit Court Judges

Court of Appeals Judge Brian Blanchard
Court of Appeals Judge William Brash
Court of Appeals Judge Kitty Brennan
Court of Appeals Judge Richard Brown (retired)
Court of Appeals Judge Thomas Cane (retired)
Court of Appeals Judge David Deininger (retired)
Court of Appeals Judge Timothy Dugan
Court of Appeals Judge Mark Gundrum
Court of Appeals Judge Michael Hoover (retired)
Court of Appeals Judge Thomas Hruz
Court of Appeals Judge JoAnne Kloppenburg
Court of Appeals Judge Paul Lundsten
Court of Appeals Judge Mark Mangerson (retired)
Court of Appeals Judge Paul Reilly
Court of Appeals Judge Mark Seidl
Court of Appeals Judge Gary Sherman
Court of Appeals Judge Lisa Stark
Barron County Judge Maureen Boyle
Brown County Judge Mark Warpinski (retired)
Brown County Judge Marc Hammer
Brown County Judge John Zakowski
Brown County Judge Donald Zuidmulder
Buffalo County Judge James Duvall
Burnett County Judge Kenneth Kutz
Chippewa County Judge Steven Cray
Clark County Judge Jon Counsell
Columbia County Judge Todd Hepler
Columbia County Judge Andrew Voigt
Columbia County Judge Alan White
Crawford County Judge James Czajkowski (retired)
Crawford County Judge Lynn Rider
Dane County Judge John Albert (retired)
Dane County Judge Peter Anderson
Dane County Judge Valerie Bailey-Rihn
Dane County Judge Angela Bartell (retired)
Dane County Judge Juan Colas
Dane County Judge Robert DeChambeau (retired)
Dane County Judge Steven Ehlke
Dane County Judge David Flanagan (retired)
Dane County Judge Mark Frankel (retired)
Dane County Judge Patrick Fiedler (retired)
Dane County Judge William Foust (retired)
Dane County Judge Shelley Gaylord
Dane County Judge William Hanrahan
Dane County Judge John Hyland
Dane County Judge Clayton Kawski
Dane County Judge Rhonda Lanford
Dane County Judge John Markson
Dane County Judge Everett Mitchell
Dane County Judge Dan Moeser (retired)
Dane County Judge Gerald Nichol (retired)
Dane County Judge Richard Niess
Dane County Judge Michael Nowakowski (retired)
Dane County Judge Sarah O'Brien (retired)
Dane County Judge Diane Nicks Sorensen (retired)
Dane County Judge Maryann Sumi (retired)
Dane County Judge Frank Remington
Dane County Judge Josann Reynolds
Dane County Judge Amy Smith (retired)
Dodge County Judge Andrew Bissonnette (retired)
Dodge County Judge Steven Bauer
Dodge County Judge Brian Pfitzinger
Dodge County Judge Joe Sciascia
Dodge County Judge John Storck
Dunn County Judge Rod Smeltzer
Eau Claire County Judge William Gabler
Eau Claire County Judge Michael Schumacher
Florence County Judge Leon Stenz
Grant County Judge Craig Day
Grant County Judge Robert Van de Hey
Green County Judge James Beer
Green County Judge Thomas Vale
Iowa County Judge James Fiedler (retired)
Iowa County Judge Margaret Koehler
Jackson County Judge Anna Becker
Jefferson County Judge William Hue
Jefferson County Judge Randy Koschnick
Jefferson County Judge David Wambach
Jefferson County Judge Jennifer Weston
Juneau County Judge John Roemer
Kenosha County Judge Bruce Schroeder
Kenosha County Judge Mary K. Wagner
Kenosha County Judge Wilbur Warren (retired)
La Crosse County Judge Todd Bjerke
La Crosse County Judge Gloria Doyle
La Crosse County Judge Scott Horne
La Crosse County Judge Ramona Gonzalez
La Crosse County Judge Elliott Levine
LaFayette County Judge Duane Jorgenson
Marinette County Judge Jim Morrison
Marquette County Judge Bernard Bult
Marquette County Judge Richard Wright (retired)
Milwaukee County Judge Carl Ashley

Milwaukee County Judge Jeffrey Conen
Milwaukee County Judge Rebecca Dallett
Milwaukee County Judge John DiMotto
Milwaukee County Judge Michael Dwyer
Milwaukee County Judge Claire Fiorenza
Milwaukee County Judge David Hansher
Milwaukee County Judge Mary Kuhnmuench
Milwaukee County Judge Dennis Moroney
Milwaukee County Judge Marshall Murray
Milwaukee County Judge William Pocan
Milwaukee County Judge Janet Protasiewicz
Milwaukee County Judge Frederick Rosa
Milwaukee County Judge Stephanie Rothstein
Milwaukee County Judge Richard Sankovitz
Milwaukee County Judge William Sosnay
Milwaukee County Judge Michael Sullivan (retired)
Milwaukee County Judge Jeffrey Wagner
Milwaukee County Judge Francis Wasilewski (retired)
Milwaukee County Judge Glenn Yamahiro
Monroe County Judge Mark Goodman
Monroe County Judge David Rice
Monroe County Judge Todd Ziegler
Outagamie County Judge Nancy Krueger
Outagamie County Judge Mark McGinnis
Ozaukee County Judge Paul Malloy
Pierce County Judge Joseph Boles
Portage County Judge Thomas Eagon
Portage County Judge Thomas Flugaur
Portage County Judge Robert Shannon
Racine County Judge Timothy Boyle
Racine County Judge Charles Constantine
Racine County Judge Faye Flancher
Racine County Judge Dennis Flynn (retired)
Racine County Judge Eugene Gasiorkiewicz
Racine County Judge Emily Mueller
Racine County Judge David Paulson
Racine County Judge Michael Piontek
Racine County Judge Gerald Ptacek
Racine County Judge Allan "Pat" Torhorst
Richland County Judge William Andrew Sharp
Rock County Judge R. Alan Bates
Rock County Judge James Daley
Rock County Judge Daniel Dillon
Rock County Judge Michael Haakenson
Rock County Judge Barbara McCrory
Rock County Judge John Roethe (retired)
Rock County Judge Richard Werner (retired)
Rock County Judge John Wood
Sauk County Judge James Evenson (retired)
Sauk County Judge Wendy Klicko
Sauk County Judge Guy Reynolds
Sauk County Judge Patrick Taggart (retired)
Shawano County Judge James Habeck
Sheboygan County Judge John Murphy (retired)
St. Croix County Judge Scott Needham
St. Croix County Judge Edward Vlack
Taylor County Judge Ann Knox-Bauer
Vernon County Judge Michael Rosborough
Vilas County Judge Neal Nielsen III
Walworth County Judge Kristine Drettwan
Walworth County Judge Daniel Johnson
Walworth County Judge Philip Koss
Walworth County Judge David Reddy
Washington County Judge Todd Martens
Waukesha County Judge Michael Aprahamian
Waukesha County Judge Michael Bohren
Waukesha County Judge William Domina
Waukesha County Judge Jennifer Dorrow
Waukesha County Judge Kathryn Foster
Waukesha County Judge Patrick Haughney
Waukesha County Judge James Kieffer (retired)
Waukesha County Judge Maria Lazar
Waukesha County Judge Robert Mawdsley (retired)
Waukesha County Judge Ralph Ramirez
Waupaca County Judge Vicki Clussman
Waupaca County Judge John Hoffman (retired)
Waupaca County Judge Ray Huber
Waupaca County Judge Phillip Kirk
Waushara County Judge Guy Dutcher
Winnebago County Judge Thomas Gritton
Wood County Judge Nick Brazeau
Wood County Judge Greg Potter
Wood County Judge Todd Wolf

Municipal Judges

Eastern Dane County Joint Municipal Judge
Randi Wind Milsap
Fitchburg Municipal Judge Hamdy Ezalarab
McFarland Municipal Judge Randi Othrow
Madison Municipal Judge Dan Koval
Monona Municipal Judge Michael Finley
Municipal Judge Todd Meurer (towns of Madison, Middleton, Verona)
Shorewood Municipal Judge Bill Gansnser (retired)
Stoughton Municipal Judge Matt Roethe
Sun Prairie Municipal Judge Tom Hebl
Waunakee Municipal Judge Nicholas Rifelj
 

 

 

 

 

Current and Former Elected Officials


Former Governor Jim Doyle
Former Governor Tommy Thompson
Columbia County District Attorney Jane Kohlwey
Crawford County District Attorney Tim Baxter
Crawford County Sheriff Dale McCullick
Dane County Sheriff Dave Mahoney
Dane County District Attorney Ismael Ozanne
Dodge County Sheriff Dale Schmidt
Grant County District Attorney Lisa Riniker
Grant County Sheriff Nate Dreckman
Green County District Attorney Craig Nolen
Green County Sheriff Mark Rohloff
Iowa County District Attorney Larry Nelson
Iowa County Sheriff Steven Michek
Jefferson County Sheriff Paul Milbrath
Juneau County District Attorney Kenneth Hamm
Juneau County Sheriff Brent Oleson
Juneau County Board Chair Alan Peterson
La Crosse County District Attorney Tim Gruenke
La Crosse County Sheriff Steve Helgeson
Lafayette County District Attorney-elect Jenna Gill
Lafayette County Sheriff Reg Gill
Marquette County Sheriff Kim V. Gaffney

 

 

Attorneys

Monroe County District Attorney Kevin Croninger
Monroe County Sheriff Scott Perkins
Portage County District Attorney Louis Molepske, Jr.
Portage County Sheriff Mike Lukas
Rock County District Attorney David O'Leary
Rock County Sheriff Robert Spoden
Rock County Clerk of Courts Jackie Gackstatter
Rock County Board Chair Russ Podzilni
Rock County Supervisor Jason Heidenreich
Rock County Clerk of Courts Eldred Mielke (retired)
Sauk County District Attorney Kevin Calkins
Sauk County Sheriff Chip Meister
Vernon County Corporation Counsel Darcy Rood
Vernon County District Attorney Timothy Gaskell
Vernon County Sheriff John Spears
Waupaca County Sheriff Brad Hardel
Waushara County District Attorney Scott Blader
Waushara County Sheriff Jeffrey Nett
Wood County District Attorney Craig Lambert
Wood County Sheriff Thomas Reichert
State Representative Debra Kolste
Former State Senator Timothy Cullen
Former State Senator Dale Schultz
Former Chief of Capitol Police Charles Tubbs


Jon Anderson
Mark Andrews
Michael Apfeld
Jeanne Armstrong
Allen Arntsen
Lee Atterbury
Bruce Bachhuber
Larry Barton
Thomas Basting
William Bauer
Thomas Bertz
Marquette Law Professor Daniel Blinka
Ben Brantmeier
Christine Bremer-Muggli
Patrick W. Brennan
Kate Buker
Robert Burrell
Mark Cameli
Thomas Casey
Steve Caya
Keith Cliffford
Linda Clifford
Terence Collins
Claude Covelli
Susan Crawford
Joshua Cronin
Michael Crooks
William Curran
Ann Davies
Jeffrey O. Davis
Angela Dentice
Dean Dietrich
Duffy Dillon
Scott Dirks
Christopher Dodge
Robert Dreps
Matthew Falk
Eric Farnsworth
Tom Fitzpatrick
Perry Folts
Matt Frank
James Fredericks
James Friedman
David Friedman
Karen Gallagher
Ann Emmerich
Fred Hollenbeck
G. Jeffrey George
Russ Golla
William Gleisner
Bill Gergen
Josh Grube
Eric Haag
Kendall Harrison
Carol Hatch
Mark Hazelbaker
Kayla Hiller
Charles Holznecht
Jim Jansen
Ann Jacobs
Rob Jaskulski
Daniel Jardine

Alex Kammer
Robert Kasieta
Peter Kelly
Jason Knutson
Jeffrey Kuglitsch
Allan Koritzinsky
Lisa Lawless
Timothy Lindau
Laura Lyons
Terry Lyons
David MacFarlane
Catherine McGinn
James Meier
Anthony Menting
Marta Meyers
Erik Monson
Gerald Mowris
Rick Mundt
Earl Munson
Anne T. Nack
James Naugler
Barbara O'Brien
Gerald O'Brien
Michael Olds
John Orton
Tamara Packard
James Pelish
Dale Peterson
Douglas Poland
Patricia Epstein Putney
Ronald Ragatz
Phil Reid
Ward Richter
Mike Riley
Steven Ritt
John Rothstein
Catherine Rottier
Amy Scholl
Scott Schroeder
Mark Schulz
Thomas Schuessler
Bruce Schultz
Anthony Skemp
William F. Springer
Thomas Shriner, Jr.
Robert Shumaker
Joseph J. Skemp, Jr.
John Skilton
Ann Ustad Smith
Brent Smith
Todd Smith
Marie Stanton
George Steil, Jr.
Heath Straka
Fred Strampe
Steven Streck
Paul Swanson
Jack Sweeney
Ellen Thorn
Joseph Troy
Jerry Urbik
Ted Waskowski
Sarah Zylstra

 

Community Leaders


Tom & Michele Baer
Laura Wright Baker
John Beckord
Jane Kohlwey
Ken & Dona Bolton
Charlie & Julie Bouton
William & Kathy Clanfield
Deb Dongarra
Laurie Huml Eckert
Tom Elert
Jane Blain Gilbertson
Casey Healy
Jim Koeberl
Craig Nolen

Susan Maciolek
Sue McGinniss
Lucy Newell-Anderson
Marc & Ann Palasini
Susan Peterson
Debra Remmel
Sherrie Sargent
Kevin Sherry
Ronald & Dona Stegeman
Wendy Aide
Kathleen Fiedler Allen
Milly Babcock
Kenneth Hamm